IE CCC Committee Breakdown

Committee Breakdown

The Inland Empire Complete Count Committee (IE CCC) is organized into 7 different committees separated by function. Below is the current list of committee members. Committee co-chairs are indicated in bold and serve on the Steering Committee. Representatives from the CensusIE Coalition are underlined.

Steering Committee

V Manuel Perez (Fourth District and Vice Chair, Riverside County Board of Supervisors)

Janice Rutherford (Second District, San Bernardino County Board of Supervisors)

Sky Allen (Inland Empowerment)

Kimberly Barraza (Asm Eduardo Garcia)

Jacque Casillas (City of Corona)

Adan Chavez (NALEO)

Brooke Federico (Riverside County)

Luz Gallegos (TODEC Legal Center)

Rachel Gonzaga (Asm Sabrina Cervantes)

Martha Guzman-Hurtado (City of Fontana)

C.L. Lopez (San Bernardino County)

Margarita Luna (The California Endowment)

Thomas Mullen (Riverside County)

Maribel Nunez (California Partnership)

Karthick Ramakrishnan (UC Riverside)

Patricia Watkins (Weingart Foundation)

Data, Research, & Evaluation

Tom Mullen (Riverside County)

Karthick Ramakrishnan (CSI UC Riverside)

Michael Gomez Daly (Inland Empowerment)

William Kariuki (First 5 San Bernardino)

Elijah Knapp (Center for Geospatial Sciences, UC Riverside)

Suzanne Peterson (San Bernardino County)

Amy Sausser (Funders Alliance of Riverside and San Bernardino)

Barbara Sirotnik (Cal State San Bernardino)

Sono Shah (CSI UC Riverside)

Education, Recruitment, & Training

Adan Chavez (NALEO)

Patricia Watkins (Weingart Foundation)

Agam Patel (UC Riverside Palm Desert)

Diana Fox (Reach Out)

Curt Lewis (Rep. Pete Aguilar)

Kim McNulty (One Future Coachella Valley)

Leslie Trainor (Riverside County)

Kasey Wilson (UC Riverside Extension)

Field Outreach - HTC Communities

Sky Allen (Inland Empowerment)

Luz Gallegos (TODEC Legal Center)

Angelica Alvarez (El Sol Neighborhood Educational Center)

Janet Bernabe (Mi Familia Vota)

Andre Bossieux (San Bernardino County Behavioral Health)

Benjamin Briggs (Congregations Organized for Prophetic Engagement)

Tonya Burke (Hidden Gems Enterprise) 

Tom Dolan (Inland Congregations United for Change)

LuCretia Dowdy (First Five San Bernardino)

San Juanita Garcia (Sociology, UC Riverside) 

Josie Gaytan (Reach Out)

Shannon Gonzalez (Family Service Association)

Javier Hernandez (Inland Coalition for Immigrant Justice)

Natalie Komuro (Riverside County)

Abigail Medina (Inland Region Equality Network)

Vanessa Moreno (Consejo de Federaciones Mexicanas)

Tony Ortego (Riverside County)

Vonya Quarles (Starting Over, Inc)

Sendy Sanchez (Community Health Association)

Lolofi Soaki (Motivating Action Leadership Opportunity)

Anthony Victoria-Midence (CCAEJ) 

 

Field Outreach - Regions

Rachel Gonzaga (Asm Sabrina Cervantes)

Jacque Casillas (Councilmember, City of Corona)

Benjamin Briggs (Congregations United for Prophetic Engagement)

Lupe Camacho (City of Rialto)

Jacque Casillas (City of Corona)

Edgar Castelan (CA State Senator Connie M Leyva)

Chris Christensen (Desert Healthcare District)

Michelle DeArmond (Riverside County, Supervisor Washington)

Debbie Espinosa (Find Food Bank)

Tom Dolan (Inland Congregations United for Change)

Jesse Fraire (California Native Vote Project) 

Italia Garcia (Center for Community Action and Environmental Justice)

Susan Gomez (Inland Empire Community Collective)

Chris Gray (Western Riverside Council of Governments)

Tamara Hedges (UCR Palm Desert)

Shayra Hernandez (Riverside County, Supervisor Perez)

Kevin Kalman (Desert Recreation District)

Sheheryar Kaoosji (Warehouse Worker Resource Center)

Jean Kayano (Center for Community Action and Environmental Justice)

Erika Lewis-Huntley (City of Rancho Cucamonga)

Tyler Madary (State Senator Richard Roth)

Abigail Medina (Inland Region Equality Network)

Jacob Mejia (Pechanga Development Corporation)

Silvia Paz (Alianza Coachella Valley)

Interagency Coordination

Kimberly Barraza (Asm Eduardo Garcia)

Martha Guzman-Hurtado (City of Fontana)

Paola Avendano (Asm Freddie Rodriguez)

Jacque Casillas (City of Corona)

CJ Cook (Inland Regional Center)

Jason Farin (Riverside County)

Cindy Faulkner (First 5 San Bernardino) 

Claudia Galvez (Clinicas de Salud del Pueblo)

Jill Kowalski (Riverside County Homeless Programs Coordinator)

Lynn Neuenswander (San Bernardino County)

Deborah Phares (The Community Foundation)

Monique Reza-Arellano (San Bernardino County Transportation Authority)

Janeth Rodriguez (Chaffey College)

Danette Tealer (San Bernardino County Administrative Office)

Gracie Torres (Western Municipal Water District)

Media & Marketing

Brooke Federico (Riverside County Executive Office)

CL Lopez (San Bernardino County Human Services)

Sky Allen (Inland Empowerment)

Paulette Brown-Hinds (Voice Media Ventures)

Axel Colin (San Bernardino County)

Carla Ford-Brunner (Southern California News Group)

Melody Henderickson (Riverside County)

Steve Lambert (2020 Network)

Stephanie Navarra (San Bernardino County Human Services)

Barrett Newkirk (Alianza Coachella Valley)

Deana Olivares-Lambert (2020 Network)

Scott Rigsby (Department of Public Health San Bernardino County)

Angel Rodriguez (Public Affairs, San Bernardino Community College District)

Lovella Sullivan (Inland Empire Health Plan)

Anthony Victoria-Midence (CCAEJ)

David Wert (PIO, San Bernardino County)

Stakeholder Expansion & Advocacy

Margarita Luna (California Endowment)

Maribel Nunez (California Partnership)

Robert Nava (CSU-San Bernardino)

Marco Robles (Cardenas Markets)

Flor Tolley (Wells Fargo)

Nominations Committee

Sky Allen (Inland Empowerment)

Celia Cudiamat (The Community Foundation)

Jason Farin (Riverside County)

Karthick Ramakrishnan (Center for Social Innovation, UC Riverside)

Danette Tealer (San Bernardino County)

IECounts.org

For more information, please visit the IE CCC website above!